3323 Pouska Rd Abingdon, MD 21009
Estimated Value: $436,000 - $511,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,740
Sq Ft
$267/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3323 Pouska Rd, Abingdon, MD 21009 and is currently estimated at $464,710, approximately $267 per square foot. 3323 Pouska Rd is a home located in Harford County with nearby schools including William S. James Elementary School, Edgewood Middle School, and Edgewood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2013
Sold by
Roof Brian and Roof Sharon L
Bought by
Roof Brian
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2006
Sold by
Martonick John Paul
Bought by
Roof Brian and Roof Sharon L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$34,000
Outstanding Balance
$27,273
Interest Rate
6.71%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$437,437
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2006
Sold by
Martonick John Paul
Bought by
Roof Brian and Roof Sharon L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$34,000
Outstanding Balance
$27,273
Interest Rate
6.71%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$437,437
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 1997
Sold by
Martonick John Paul
Bought by
Martonick John Paul and Martonick Joyce Suzanne
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1995
Sold by
Grp Ryland
Bought by
Martonick John P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$144,850
Interest Rate
8.33%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roof Brian | -- | Sage Title Group Llc | |
| Roof Brian | $343,000 | -- | |
| Roof Brian | $343,000 | -- | |
| Martonick John Paul | -- | -- | |
| Martonick John P | $152,485 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Roof Brian | $34,000 | |
| Open | Roof Brian | $274,400 | |
| Closed | Roof Brian | $34,000 | |
| Closed | Roof Brian | $274,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Martonick John P | $144,850 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,614 | $352,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3,614 | $331,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,383 | $310,400 | $95,000 | $215,400 |
| 2022 | $3,245 | $297,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,144 | $285,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,144 | $272,400 | $95,000 | $177,400 |
| 2019 | $3,126 | $270,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,080 | $269,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,063 | $267,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $140 | $267,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,553 | $267,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,553 | $270,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map