3323 S Perkins Rd Memphis, TN 38118
Parkway Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $119,000 - $154,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,260
Sq Ft
$105/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3323 S Perkins Rd, Memphis, TN 38118 and is currently estimated at $132,618, approximately $105 per square foot. 3323 S Perkins Rd is a home located in Shelby County with nearby schools including Parkway Village Elementary School, Sheffield High School, and Memphis Merit Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2007
Sold by
Hunt Patricia A and Hunt Landus
Bought by
I2l Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$49,900
Interest Rate
6.3%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2007
Sold by
Fannie Mae
Bought by
Hunt Patricia A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$49,900
Interest Rate
6.3%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2006
Sold by
Watkins Norman and Watkins Iva
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2003
Sold by
Watkins Iva
Bought by
Watkins Norman and Watkins Iva
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$80,500
Interest Rate
5.52%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2002
Sold by
Poole Gene T and Poole Claudia M
Bought by
Watkins Iva
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$72,200
Interest Rate
8.49%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| I2l Llc | $44,100 | None Available | |
| Hunt Patricia A | $49,900 | Realty Title & Escrow | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $82,722 | None Available | |
| Watkins Norman | -- | Transcontinental Title Co | |
| Watkins Iva | -- | Equity Title & Escrow Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hunt Patricia A | $49,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Watkins Norman | $80,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Watkins Iva | $72,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $562 | $29,075 | $4,250 | $24,825 |
| 2024 | -- | $16,575 | $3,350 | $13,225 |
| 2023 | $1,010 | $16,575 | $3,350 | $13,225 |
| 2022 | $1,010 | $16,575 | $3,350 | $13,225 |
| 2021 | $1,022 | $16,575 | $3,350 | $13,225 |
| 2020 | $1,025 | $14,150 | $3,350 | $10,800 |
| 2019 | $1,025 | $14,150 | $3,350 | $10,800 |
| 2018 | $1,025 | $14,150 | $3,350 | $10,800 |
| 2017 | $582 | $14,150 | $3,350 | $10,800 |
| 2016 | $601 | $13,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $601 | $13,750 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map