$986,500
SOLD APR 9, 2026

3324 Big Cloud Cir Thousand Oaks, CA 91360

4 Beds
3 Baths
1,634 Sq Ft
5,662 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 9, 2026

$604 Per Sq Ft

1% Above List Price

9 Days on Market

About This Home

As of April 2026

Situated in the established Wildwood neighborhood of Thousand Oaks, 3324 Big Cloud Circle offers a spacious, functional floor plan tailored for today’s lifestyle. Vaulted ceilings and abundant natural light define the inviting living room, which flows seamlessly into the kitchen with stainless steel appliances, generous cabinetry, and a clear view of the backyard and adjoining family room which is ideal for everyday living and effortless entertaining. The main level features a bedroom and full bath, perfect for guests, a home office, or multigenerational needs. Upstairs, two secondary bedrooms share a full hall bath, while the primary suite offers an en-suite bath and ample closet space. A three-car garage with a dedicated workshop area provides flexibility for storage, hobbies, or projects. The private backyard is thoughtfully designed with mature landscaping and premium synthetic turf for year-round greenery with minimal maintenance. Located minutes from the trails of Wildwood Regional Park, as well as Trader Joe's and California Lutheran University, this home delivers comfort, convenience, and access to some of the area’s best outdoor recreation and schools.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Kathleen Finnegan

Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices California Properties Brokerage Phone: 818-601-0056 License #01193021 Listed on: 02/28/2026

Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices California Properties

Last Buyer's Agent

Tracey Ackourey

Coldwell Banker Realty License #01955580

Coldwell Banker Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1977

Lot Details

  • 5,662 Sq Ft Lot
  • Wood Fence
  • Back Yard

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage

Property Views

  • Mountain
  • Neighborhood

Home Design

  • Entry on the 1st floor
  • Planned Development
  • Slab Foundation
  • Composition Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,634 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Recessed Lighting
  • Double Pane Windows
  • Sliding Doors
  • Family Room with Fireplace
  • Granite Countertops

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms | 1 Main Level Bedroom
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 391
  • Tax Tract Number 194204
  • Assessor Parcel Number 5510061460

Year Built

Built in 1977

Lot Details

5,662 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Structure Type: House
  • Assessments: Yes
  • Inclusions: Work bench
  • Property Attached: No
  • Subdivision Name Other: Wildwood (323)
  • View: Yes
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 5510061460
  • Year Built: 1977
  • AgentOnly_SellerConsiderConcessionYN: Yes
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 1634.00 Square Feet
  • Interior Amenities: Recessed Lighting, Two Story Ceilings, Granite Counters
  • Stories: 2
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Door Features: Sliding Doors
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room
  • Levels: Two
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Price Per Square Foot: 603.73

• Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Total Parking Spaces: 3.00

• Common Interest: Planned Development
  • Community Features: Curbs, Biking, Hiking, Suburban, Park

Lot Info

  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Land Lease: No
  • Land Lease Purchase: No
  • Lot Features: Back Yard
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5662.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1300

Multi Family

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Lot Size Area: 5662.0000 Square Feet
  • Number Of Units Total: 1

Tax Info

  • Tax Lot: 391
  • Tax Tract Number: 194204

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 28, 2026
Closed on
Mar 15, 2026
Sold by
Pieter Defoort and Defoort Family Trust
Bought by
Asimus Derek and Asimus Melisa
Seller's Agent
Kathleen Finnegan
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices California Properties
Buyer's Agent
Tracey Ackourey
Coldwell Banker Realty
List Price
$975,000
Sold Price
$986,500
Premium/Discount to List
$11,500
1.18%
Views
45

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
16.95%
Original Mortgage
$568,500
Outstanding Balance
$567,932
Interest Rate
5.98%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$431,000

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 28, 2025
Sold by
Defoort Filip
Bought by
Defoort Family Trust and Defoort

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 3, 2008
Sold by
Enay Susan L
Bought by
Defoort Filip

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$410,000
Interest Rate
5.65%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 11, 2003
Sold by
Enay Susan L
Bought by
Enay Susan L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$322,700
Interest Rate
5.53%
Mortgage Type
Balloon

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 27, 2002
Sold by
Enay Curtis S and Enay Susan L
Bought by
Enay Susan L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$322,500
Interest Rate
6.74%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Grant Deed $986,500 California Title Company
Grant Deed -- None Listed On Document
Grant Deed $570,000 First American Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Fidelity National Title Co
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Fidelity National Title Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $568,500 New Conventional
Previous Owner $410,000 Purchase Money Mortgage
Previous Owner $322,700 Balloon
Previous Owner $322,500 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/09/2026 04/09/26 Sold $986,500 +1.2% $604 / Sq Ft
03/09/2026 03/09/26 Pending -- -- --
02/28/2026 02/28/26 For Sale $975,000 0.0% $597 / Sq Ft
11/08/2024 11/08/24 Rented $4,500 0.0% --
09/12/2024 09/12/24 For Rent $4,500 +32.5% --
08/03/2018 08/03/18 Rented $3,395 0.0% --
07/28/2018 07/28/18 Under Contract -- -- --
07/20/2018 07/20/18 For Rent $3,395 +6.1% --
06/29/2016 06/29/16 Rented $3,200 0.0% --
06/25/2016 06/25/16 Under Contract -- -- --
06/15/2016 06/15/16 For Rent $3,200 -- --
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $8,274 $752,776 $486,652 $266,124
2024 $8,274 $738,016 $477,110 $260,906
2023 $8,036 $723,546 $467,755 $255,791
2022 $7,895 $709,359 $458,583 $250,776
2021 $7,762 $695,450 $449,591 $245,859
2020 $7,308 $688,321 $444,982 $243,339
2019 $7,115 $674,825 $436,257 $238,568
2018 $6,901 $661,594 $427,703 $233,891
2017 $6,766 $648,622 $419,317 $229,305
2016 $6,702 $635,905 $411,096 $224,809
2015 $6,584 $626,355 $404,922 $221,433
2014 $5,782 $547,000 $355,000 $192,000

MLS Number: SR26042729

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 551-0-061-460

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.