3324 E 2nd St Long Beach, CA 90803
Bluff Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,386,610 - $2,693,000
7
Beds
6
Baths
6,043
Sq Ft
$420/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3324 E 2nd St, Long Beach, CA 90803 and is currently estimated at $2,539,805, approximately $420 per square foot. 3324 E 2nd St is a home with nearby schools including Mann Elementary School, Woodrow Wilson High School, and Creative Arts School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2016
Sold by
Pharo Richard G and Pharo Eileen T
Bought by
Gray A Mark
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$930,000
Interest Rate
3.65%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2002
Sold by
Pharo Pharo Jr Richard G Jr Richard G and Pharo Richard G
Bought by
Pharo Richard G and Pharo Eileen T
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 1999
Sold by
Marjorie E Van Dyke Trust and Aleta L
Bought by
Pharo Richard G and Pharo Aleta L
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 1997
Sold by
Van Dyke Marjorie E Tr
Bought by
Vandyke Marjorie E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 1996
Sold by
Vandyke Marjorie E
Bought by
Vandyke Marjorie E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 1995
Sold by
Vandyke Marjorie E
Bought by
Vandyke Marjorie E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 1994
Sold by
Vandyke Marjorie E
Bought by
Vandyke Marjorie E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 1993
Sold by
Vandyke Marjorie E
Bought by
Vandyke Marjorie E
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gray A Mark | $1,540,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Pharo Richard G | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Pharo Richard G | $432,000 | -- | |
| Pharo Richard G | $108,000 | -- | |
| Vandyke Marjorie E | -- | -- | |
| Vandyke Marjorie E | -- | -- | |
| Vandyke Marjorie E | -- | -- | |
| Vandyke Marjorie E | -- | -- | |
| Vandyke Marjorie E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gray A Mark | $930,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $23,540 | $1,823,041 | $1,065,414 | $757,627 |
| 2024 | $23,540 | $1,787,296 | $1,044,524 | $742,772 |
| 2023 | $23,145 | $1,752,252 | $1,024,044 | $728,208 |
| 2022 | $21,730 | $1,717,895 | $1,003,965 | $713,930 |
| 2021 | $21,285 | $1,684,212 | $984,280 | $699,932 |
| 2019 | $20,981 | $1,634,260 | $955,087 | $679,173 |
| 2018 | $20,408 | $1,602,216 | $936,360 | $665,856 |
| 2016 | $7,582 | $573,248 | $269,764 | $303,484 |
| 2015 | $7,295 | $564,638 | $265,712 | $298,926 |
| 2014 | $7,273 | $553,579 | $260,508 | $293,071 |
Source: Public Records
Map