3324 E Oregon Ave Phoenix, AZ 85018
Camelback East Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $877,000 - $1,155,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,798
Sq Ft
$582/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3324 E Oregon Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85018 and is currently estimated at $1,046,907, approximately $582 per square foot. 3324 E Oregon Ave is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Biltmore Preparatory Academy, Camelback High School, and Phoenix Coding Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2021
Sold by
Bgh Trust and Grant Holcomb Bradley
Bought by
Holcomb Bradley and Putnam Wesley K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$444,150
Outstanding Balance
$395,048
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$651,859
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2018
Sold by
Holcomb Bradley Grant
Bought by
Holcomb Bradley Grant and The Bgh Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2015
Sold by
Illige John
Bought by
Holcomb James L and Holcomb Bradley G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$399,000
Interest Rate
3.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Holcomb Bradley | -- | Equity Title | |
| Holcomb Bradley Grant | -- | None Available | |
| Holcomb James L | $420,000 | Fidelity Natl Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Holcomb Bradley | $444,150 | |
| Previous Owner | Holcomb James L | $399,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,304 | $43,713 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,017 | $41,632 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,017 | $71,100 | $14,220 | $56,880 |
| 2022 | $4,797 | $51,500 | $10,300 | $41,200 |
| 2021 | $4,928 | $47,730 | $9,540 | $38,190 |
| 2020 | $4,800 | $44,130 | $8,820 | $35,310 |
| 2019 | $4,772 | $43,070 | $8,610 | $34,460 |
| 2018 | $4,669 | $40,280 | $8,050 | $32,230 |
| 2017 | $4,478 | $38,930 | $7,780 | $31,150 |
| 2016 | $4,261 | $34,430 | $6,880 | $27,550 |
| 2015 | $3,971 | $35,160 | $7,030 | $28,130 |
Source: Public Records
Map