NOT LISTED FOR SALE

3324 Marsh Rd Stow, OH 44224

Estimated Value: $294,000 - $309,864

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,776 Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 30, 2025

Last sale price $296,000 $167 Per Sq Ft

Est. 2% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,995 / mo

32 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Colonial Architecture
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Ceiling Fan
  • No HOA
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System

About This Home

As of September 2025

A wonderful opportunity to get into Stow with this affordable 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath colonial with a back yard larger than most in the area. The first floor consists of a large eat-in kitchen with center island, and will include all of the appliances. There is a formal living room, step down family room, and a formal dining room. There is also a 1/2 bath on the first floor. Upstairs you will find 4 spacious bedrooms, including a master suite. A large second bedroom has access to the guest bath as well. There is a full basement that is just ready to be finished, that also has additional storage. An attached 2 car garage, front porch, and a rear patio are just some of the amenities.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jacob Coker

Keller Williams Chervenic Rlty Brokerage Email: jacobcokergroup@kw.com, 330-329-2211 License #2002022277 Listed on: 08/14/2025

Keller Williams Chervenic Rlty

Last Buyer's Agent

Samar Jabbour

Russell Real Estate Services License #2018002345

Russell Real Estate Services

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,709

Year Built

  • Built in 1985

Lot Details

  • 26,998 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,776 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Ceiling Fan

Kitchen

  • Range
  • Microwave
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2.5 Bathrooms

Laundry

  • Dryer
  • Washer

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Sump Pump

Utilities

  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Heating System Uses Gas

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 5611182

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,709

Year Built

Built in 1985

Lot Details

0.62 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Subtype: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1985
  • Attribution Contact: jacobcokergroup@kw.com, 330-329-2211
  • ResoSpecialListingConditions: Estate
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1776.0
  • Architectural Style: Colonial
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Basement: Full, Sump Pump
  • Basement: Yes
  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Asphalt, Fiberglass
  • Acres: 0.6198
  • Pool Private: No
  • Waterfront: No
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Construction Type: Aluminum Siding

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Driveway, Electricity, Garage, Garage Door Opener

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Stow-Munroe Falls CS - 7714

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Parcel Number: 5611182
  • LandLeaseYN: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4709.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 14, 2025
Closed on
Sep 29, 2025
List Price
$289,900
Sold Price
$296,000
Premium/Discount to List
$6,100
2.1%
Views
35
Current Estimated Value
$302,466

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$6,466
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.61%
Original Mortgage
$214,700
Outstanding Balance
$214,509
Interest Rate
6.58%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$87,957

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Abdallah Adel N $296,000 None Listed On Document
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Abdallah Adel N $214,700
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/30/2025 09/30/25 Sold $296,000 +2.1% $167 / Sq Ft
08/14/2025 08/14/25 For Sale $289,900 -- $163 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Now

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,560 $80,798 $13,923 $66,875
2024 $4,560 $80,798 $13,923 $66,875
2023 $4,560 $80,798 $13,923 $66,875
2022 $4,073 $63,676 $10,962 $52,714
2021 $3,648 $63,676 $10,962 $52,714
2020 $3,585 $63,670 $10,960 $52,710
2019 $3,759 $62,460 $10,960 $51,500
2018 $3,697 $62,460 $10,960 $51,500
2017 $3,313 $62,460 $10,960 $51,500
2016 $3,410 $54,310 $10,960 $43,350
2015 $3,313 $54,310 $10,960 $43,350
2014 $3,316 $54,310 $10,960 $43,350
2013 $3,298 $54,350 $10,960 $43,390
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MLS Now

MLS Number: 5147193

MLS Now

APN: 56-11182

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.