3324 Soaring Eagle Ln Castle Rock, CO 80109
The Meadows NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $898,000 - $1,002,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,759
Sq Ft
$339/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3324 Soaring Eagle Ln, Castle Rock, CO 80109 and is currently estimated at $936,426, approximately $339 per square foot. 3324 Soaring Eagle Ln is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Soaring Hawk Elementary School, Castle Rock Middle School, and Castle View High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2002
Sold by
Wall Custom Homes Llc
Bought by
Whiting Ray H and Miller Debra K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,700
Outstanding Balance
$110,783
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$825,643
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2001
Sold by
Engle Homes Colorado Inc
Bought by
Wall Custom Homes Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$54,991
Interest Rate
7.13%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 1994
Sold by
Mf6 Inc Fka Management Resources Inc
Bought by
Mf6 Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 1993
Sold by
Yale Inv Inc
Bought by
Investors Affiliated Mtg Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 1993
Sold by
Castle Meadows Inc
Bought by
Yale Inv Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Whiting Ray H | $450,000 | -- | |
| Wall Custom Homes Llc | $60,000 | Universal Land Title | |
| Mf6 Inc | -- | -- | |
| Investors Affiliated Mtg Inc | -- | -- | |
| Management Resources Inc | $5,251,500 | -- | |
| Investors Affiliated Mortgage Inc | -- | -- | |
| Yale Inv Inc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Whiting Ray H | $300,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Wall Custom Homes Llc | $54,991 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,184 | $60,280 | $15,960 | $44,320 |
| 2024 | $5,184 | $60,090 | $14,860 | $45,230 |
| 2023 | $5,232 | $60,090 | $14,860 | $45,230 |
| 2022 | $3,651 | $42,870 | $10,140 | $32,730 |
| 2021 | $3,791 | $42,870 | $10,140 | $32,730 |
| 2020 | $3,584 | $41,910 | $9,630 | $32,280 |
| 2019 | $3,596 | $41,910 | $9,630 | $32,280 |
| 2018 | $3,292 | $38,490 | $7,320 | $31,170 |
| 2017 | $3,106 | $38,490 | $7,320 | $31,170 |
| 2016 | $2,888 | $36,560 | $6,430 | $30,130 |
| 2015 | $2,942 | $36,560 | $6,430 | $30,130 |
| 2014 | $2,747 | $33,170 | $5,570 | $27,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map