3378 Soaring Eagle Ln Castle Rock, CO 80109
The Meadows NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $985,000 - $1,048,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
4,638
Sq Ft
$218/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3378 Soaring Eagle Ln, Castle Rock, CO 80109 and is currently estimated at $1,010,556, approximately $217 per square foot. 3378 Soaring Eagle Ln is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Soaring Hawk Elementary School, Castle Rock Middle School, and Castle View High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2019
Sold by
Fulton Dustin Rhodes and Fulton Heather Michelle
Bought by
Mclendon Adam and Mclendon Laura
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$556,750
Outstanding Balance
$486,457
Interest Rate
4.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$524,099
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2017
Sold by
Sperber Jeffrey S and Sperber Heather
Bought by
Fulton Dustin Rhodes and Fulton Heather Michelle
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$491,250
Interest Rate
3.85%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2001
Sold by
Esprit Homes Ltd
Bought by
Sperber Jeffrey S and Sperber Heather
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$422,750
Interest Rate
7.12%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2000
Sold by
Engle Homes Colorado Inc
Bought by
Esprit Homes Ltd
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 1994
Sold by
Mf6 Inc Fka Management Resources Inc
Bought by
Mf6 Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 1993
Sold by
Yale Inv Inc
Bought by
Investors Affiliated Mtg Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 1993
Sold by
Castle Meadows Inc
Bought by
Yale Inv Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mclendon Adam | $655,000 | First Integrity Title | |
| Fulton Dustin Rhodes | $655,000 | First Integrity Title Compan | |
| Sperber Jeffrey S | $445,000 | North American Title Co | |
| Esprit Homes Ltd | $60,000 | Universal Land Title | |
| Mf6 Inc | -- | -- | |
| Investors Affiliated Mtg Inc | -- | -- | |
| Management Resources Inc | $5,251,500 | -- | |
| Investors Affiliated Mortgage Inc | -- | -- | |
| Yale Inv Inc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mclendon Adam | $556,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Fulton Dustin Rhodes | $491,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Sperber Jeffrey S | $422,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,624 | $64,710 | $15,960 | $48,750 |
| 2024 | $6,624 | $67,200 | $14,860 | $52,340 |
| 2023 | $6,685 | $67,200 | $14,860 | $52,340 |
| 2022 | $4,693 | $46,180 | $10,140 | $36,040 |
| 2021 | $4,874 | $46,180 | $10,140 | $36,040 |
| 2020 | $4,682 | $45,410 | $9,630 | $35,780 |
| 2019 | $4,698 | $45,410 | $9,630 | $35,780 |
| 2018 | $4,423 | $42,040 | $7,320 | $34,720 |
| 2017 | $4,173 | $42,040 | $7,320 | $34,720 |
| 2016 | $4,087 | $40,470 | $6,430 | $34,040 |
| 2015 | $4,164 | $40,470 | $6,430 | $34,040 |
| 2014 | $4,030 | $36,980 | $5,570 | $31,410 |
Source: Public Records
Map