O
Seller's Agent in 2014
OLIVER CHAVEZ
RE/MAX
Estimated Value: $559,000 - $638,000
D O N O T G O D I R E C T B A C K U P S T A T U S
Last Agent to Sell the Property
OLIVER CHAVEZ
RE/MAX CHAMPIONS License #01496320 Listed on: 07/01/2013
Last Buyer's Agent
General NONMEMBER
NONMEMBER MRML
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cc Rental Properties Llc | $311,000 | First American Title | |
| Gf Services Llc | $205,000 | Title 365 | |
| Hinds Tammy L | $338,000 | First American Title Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gf Services Llc | $194,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hinds Tammy L | $67,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Hinds Tammy L | $270,400 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/19/2014 06/19/14 | Sold | $205,000 | +10.8% | $144 / Sq Ft |
| 06/06/2014 06/06/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/01/2013 07/01/13 | For Sale | $185,000 | -9.8% | $130 / Sq Ft |
| 05/31/2013 05/31/13 | Off Market | $205,000 | -- | -- |
| 05/31/2013 05/31/13 | For Sale | $185,000 | -9.8% | $130 / Sq Ft |
| 04/06/2013 04/06/13 | Off Market | $205,000 | -- | -- |
| 04/02/2013 04/02/13 | For Sale | $185,000 | -- | $130 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,103 | $339,900 | $76,553 | $263,347 |
| 2023 | $4,103 | $326,703 | $73,581 | $253,122 |
| 2022 | $3,798 | $320,298 | $72,139 | $248,159 |
| 2021 | $3,740 | $314,019 | $70,725 | $243,294 |
| 2020 | $3,681 | $310,800 | $70,000 | $240,800 |
| 2019 | $3,796 | $318,678 | $65,931 | $252,747 |
| 2018 | $3,744 | $312,431 | $64,639 | $247,792 |
| 2017 | $3,675 | $306,306 | $63,372 | $242,934 |
| 2016 | $3,615 | $300,301 | $62,130 | $238,171 |
| 2015 | $3,562 | $295,793 | $61,198 | $234,595 |
| 2014 | $3,106 | $260,000 | $69,000 | $191,000 |
O
Seller's Agent in 2014
OLIVER CHAVEZ
RE/MAX
G
Buyer's Agent in 2014
General NONMEMBER
NONMEMBER MRML
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: CV13059283
APN: 132-123-001
Ask me questions while you tour the home.