3325 E Baldwin Rd Panama City, FL 32405
Estimated Value: $140,000 - $305,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,696
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3325 E Baldwin Rd, Panama City, FL 32405 and is currently estimated at $249,867, approximately $147 per square foot. 3325 E Baldwin Rd is a home located in Bay County with nearby schools including Cedar Grove Elementary School, Mowat Middle School, and Bay High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2002
Sold by
Price Glynn E and Price Sue D
Bought by
Jewell January L and Jewell Jacqueline L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$104,500
Outstanding Balance
$42,725
Interest Rate
6.21%
Estimated Equity
$207,142
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jewell January L | $110,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jewell January L | $104,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,607 | $137,140 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,494 | $124,673 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,494 | $114,879 | $61,800 | $55,955 |
| 2022 | $1,246 | $104,435 | $52,736 | $51,699 |
| 2021 | $1,234 | $100,371 | $50,199 | $50,172 |
| 2020 | $1,209 | $97,332 | $50,199 | $47,133 |
| 2019 | $1,158 | $93,216 | $45,540 | $47,676 |
| 2018 | $1,593 | $127,556 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,606 | $126,329 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,656 | $126,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,717 | $127,289 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $128,376 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map