$195,000
UNDER CONTRACT $25K PRICE DROP

Estimated payment $1,271/month

Total Views 41,671
4 Beds
2 Baths
912 Sq Ft
$214 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Traditional Architecture
  • No HOA
  • Living Room
  • Wood Flooring
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • 1-minute walk to Liv Moor Park

About This Home

Move-in ready 4-bedroom, 2-bath ranch in the heart of Columbus! This charming 1-story home with basement features a welcoming living area that flows into an updated kitchen with white cabinets, butcher block countertops, stainless steel appliances, pantry, and a large window overlooking the front yard. Three secondary bedrooms offer carpeted floors and standard closets, while the hallway includes a full bath with a shower/tub combo, a spacious closet with attic access, and a linen closet for added storage. The finished lower level boasts the largest bedroom, a full bath with a single vanity and shower, and a utility room with washer/dryer connections. Enjoy outdoor living in the backyard with no common walls and a driveway for convenient off-street parking.

Listing Agent

Eva Hockenberry

Mainstay Brokerage LLC License #2022006228 Listed on: 05/14/2025

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,770

Year Built

  • Built in 1977

Parking

  • No Garage

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Block Foundation

Interior Spaces

  • 912 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Living Room
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Additional Features

  • 9,148 Sq Ft Lot
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 010-018503

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,770

Year Built

Built in 1977

Lot Details

9,148 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Type: Residential
  • Accessible Features: No
  • Year Built: 1977
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.21
  • Co List Office Phone: 800-583-2914
  • MLS Status: Contingent
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Realist
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Location Property Info List PriceSqFt: 213.82
  • Remarks Misc Hot Sheet Comments: price
  • Basement Basement YN2: Yes
  • Accessory Dwelling Unit Existing Accessory Dwelling Unit: No
  • Special Features: UnderContract
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Bedrooms Downstairs 1: 1
  • Downstairs 1 Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Entry Level Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Basement: Full
  • Entry Level Eating Space: 1
  • Downstairs 1 Living Room: 1
  • Entry Level Living Room: 1
  • Utility Space (Downstairs 1): 1
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl, Wood
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • General Property Info Baths FH: 2.0

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: COLUMBUS CSD 2503 FRA CO.

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 010-018503
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 9147.6

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2770.0

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,770 $60,450 $14,180 $46,270
2024 $2,770 $60,450 $14,180 $46,270
2023 $2,886 $60,445 $14,175 $46,270
2022 $2,334 $41,100 $7,740 $33,360
2021 $2,233 $41,100 $7,740 $33,360
2020 $1,331 $24,960 $7,740 $17,220
2019 $1,278 $20,550 $6,440 $14,110
2018 $1,728 $20,550 $6,440 $14,110
2017 $1,321 $20,550 $6,440 $14,110
2016 $1,365 $19,530 $4,550 $14,980
2015 $2,069 $19,530 $4,550 $14,980
2014 $1,177 $19,530 $4,550 $14,980
2013 $903 $21,665 $5,040 $16,625
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/17/2026 03/17/26 Price Changed $195,000 -9.3% $214 / Sq Ft
07/19/2025 07/19/25 Price Changed $215,000 -2.3% $236 / Sq Ft
05/14/2025 05/14/25 For Sale $220,000 +69.2% $241 / Sq Ft
10/08/2020 10/08/20 Sold $130,000 -7.1% $96 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
09/25/2020 09/25/20 Pending -- -- --
09/23/2020 09/23/20 For Sale $139,900 +166.0% $103 / Sq Ft
05/26/2020 05/26/20 Sold $52,600 +75.9% $58 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/12/2020 05/12/20 Pending -- -- --
05/07/2020 05/07/20 For Sale $29,900 -- $33 / Sq Ft
Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Quit Claim Deed -- New Title Company Name
Limited Warranty Deed $130,000 Spruce Title Company
Warranty Deed $52,600 Great American Title
Warranty Deed $102,000 New Vision
Sheriffs Deed $50,000 None Available
Corporate Deed $54,900 Resourceti
Deed $98,000 --
Warranty Deed -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $312,524,000 Credit Line Revolving
Previous Owner $102,000 Purchase Money Mortgage
Previous Owner $54,900 Purchase Money Mortgage
Source: Public Records

Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

MLS Number: 225016716

Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

APN: 010-018503

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.