3325 E Dobson Place Ann Arbor, MI 48105
Glacier Highlands NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,050,885 - $1,322,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,438
Sq Ft
$340/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3325 E Dobson Place, Ann Arbor, MI 48105 and is currently estimated at $1,169,971, approximately $340 per square foot. 3325 E Dobson Place is a home located in Washtenaw County with nearby schools including Martin Luther King Elementary School, Clague Middle School, and Huron High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2017
Sold by
Aldrich Leslie B and Aldrich Michael S
Bought by
Aldrich Aldrich Leslie B Leslie B and Leslie B Aldrich
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aldrich Aldrich Leslie B Leslie B | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $20,861 | $497,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $20,346 | $535,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $18,760 | $485,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $20,444 | $499,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $19,962 | $477,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $19,558 | $434,500 | $0 | $0 |