3325 Numancia St Santa Ynez, CA 93460
Estimated Value: $896,000 - $1,129,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,248
Sq Ft
$781/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3325 Numancia St, Santa Ynez, CA 93460 and is currently estimated at $974,174, approximately $780 per square foot. 3325 Numancia St is a home located in Santa Barbara County with nearby schools including Santa Ynez Elementary School, Santa Ynez Valley Union High School, and Santa Ynez Valley Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2019
Sold by
Ebersole Mildred Laverne
Bought by
Garrett Kent
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2016
Sold by
Kent Garrett
Bought by
Ebserole Mildred L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 1998
Sold by
Ebersole John P and Ebersole Mildred L
Bought by
Ebersole John P and Ebersole Mildred L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garrett Kent | -- | None Available | |
| Ebserole Mildred L | -- | None Available | |
| Ebersole John P | -- | -- | |
| Ebersole John P | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,149 | $200,715 | $73,943 | $126,772 |
| 2023 | $3,149 | $192,923 | $71,073 | $121,850 |
| 2022 | $2,993 | $189,141 | $69,680 | $119,461 |
| 2021 | $2,920 | $185,433 | $68,314 | $117,119 |
| 2020 | $2,892 | $183,533 | $67,614 | $115,919 |
| 2019 | $2,817 | $179,936 | $66,289 | $113,647 |
| 2018 | $2,752 | $176,409 | $64,990 | $111,419 |
| 2017 | $2,695 | $172,951 | $63,716 | $109,235 |
| 2016 | $2,603 | $169,561 | $62,467 | $107,094 |
| 2014 | $2,450 | $163,744 | $60,324 | $103,420 |
Source: Public Records
Map