3330 Numancia St Santa Ynez, CA 93460
Estimated Value: $1,080,000 - $1,387,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,801
Sq Ft
$693/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3330 Numancia St, Santa Ynez, CA 93460 and is currently estimated at $1,248,336, approximately $693 per square foot. 3330 Numancia St is a home located in Santa Barbara County with nearby schools including Santa Ynez Elementary School, Santa Ynez Valley Union High School, and Santa Ynez Valley Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2015
Sold by
Brians Robert Michael
Bought by
Brians Robert M and Brians Nicole J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$315,000
Outstanding Balance
$248,778
Interest Rate
3.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$999,558
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2008
Sold by
Brians Nicole
Bought by
Brians Robert Michael
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Interest Rate
5.41%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2003
Sold by
Thomson Jeffrey R
Bought by
Brians Robert Michael
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$175,000
Interest Rate
5.13%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2001
Sold by
Barna Frank P and Barna Judith A
Bought by
Thompson Jeffrey R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$275,000
Interest Rate
7.08%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2000
Sold by
Fam Tr 3-14-96 Taylor Kent W & Joann Trustees
Bought by
Barna Frank P and Barna Judith A
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 1996
Sold by
Numancia Partnership and Taylor Kent W
Bought by
Taylor Kent W and Taylor Joann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brians Robert M | -- | Wfg Natl Title Ins Co Sb | |
| Brians Robert Michael | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Brians Robert Michael | $575,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Thomson Jeffrey R | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Thompson Jeffrey R | $400,000 | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Barna Frank P | -- | -- | |
| Taylor Kent W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brians Robert M | $315,000 | |
| Closed | Brians Robert Michael | $75,000 | |
| Closed | Brians Robert Michael | $175,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Thompson Jeffrey R | $275,000 | |
| Closed | Thompson Jeffrey R | $77,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,233 | $862,575 | $497,618 | $364,957 |
| 2023 | $10,233 | $829,082 | $478,296 | $350,786 |
| 2022 | $9,845 | $812,826 | $468,918 | $343,908 |
| 2021 | $9,673 | $796,889 | $459,724 | $337,165 |
| 2020 | $9,066 | $745,000 | $421,000 | $324,000 |
| 2019 | $8,857 | $730,000 | $413,000 | $317,000 |
| 2018 | $8,470 | $695,000 | $393,000 | $302,000 |
| 2017 | $8,124 | $662,000 | $374,000 | $288,000 |
| 2016 | $7,638 | $630,000 | $356,000 | $274,000 |
| 2015 | $7,088 | $600,000 | $339,000 | $261,000 |
| 2014 | $6,766 | $572,000 | $323,000 | $249,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map