Seller's Agent in 2019
James Wachob
Foundation Property Management
(901) 633-1484
17 in this area
627 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $123,000 - $145,000
Great investment opportunity! This CASHFLOW property will be fully renovated and brought to 2018 standards! Target rent = $875 and professional property management is in place! This brick home features Hard surface floors, updated kitchen and bathrooms, newer working HVAC, and much more!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Foundation Property Management License #294924 Listed on: 11/29/2018
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Berys Flavia Cristina | $87,500 | Delta Title Services Llc | |
| Memphis Investments Rental Properties Ll | $45,000 | Preferred Title & Escrow Llc | |
| Nelson Stanley | $11,000 | Associates Closing & Title | |
| Citimortgage Inc | $15,490 | None Available | |
| Green Timothy | $65,000 | Transcontinental Title Co | |
| Green Timothy | $65,000 | Transcontinental Title Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Berys Flavia Cristina | $70,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Memphis Investments Rental Properties Ll | $80,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Green Timothy | $52,000 | |
| Closed | Green Timothy | $9,750 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/27/2019 02/27/19 | Sold | $87,500 | 0.0% | $88 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/29/2018 11/29/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/29/2018 11/29/18 | For Sale | $87,500 | +94.4% | $88 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/17/2018 10/17/18 | Sold | $45,000 | -10.0% | $32 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 10/15/2018 10/15/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/07/2018 09/07/18 | For Sale | $50,000 | 0.0% | $36 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/27/2018 08/27/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/20/2018 08/20/18 | For Sale | $50,000 | -- | $36 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $731 | $32,375 | $3,125 | $29,250 |
| 2024 | $731 | $21,575 | $2,500 | $19,075 |
| 2023 | $1,314 | $21,575 | $2,500 | $19,075 |
| 2022 | $1,314 | $21,575 | $2,500 | $19,075 |
| 2021 | $1,330 | $21,575 | $2,500 | $19,075 |
| 2020 | $893 | $12,325 | $2,500 | $9,825 |
| 2019 | $394 | $12,325 | $2,500 | $9,825 |
| 2018 | $394 | $12,325 | $2,500 | $9,825 |
| 2017 | $403 | $12,325 | $2,500 | $9,825 |
| 2016 | $528 | $12,075 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $528 | $12,075 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2019
James Wachob
Foundation Property Management
(901) 633-1484
17 in this area
627 Total Sales
B
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Bradley Reedy
Reedy & Company, REALTORS
(901) 842-0805
4 in this area
293 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2018
Elbert Carr
Crye-Leike
(901) 461-8889
1 in this area
21 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Danielle Holland
Reedy & Company, REALTORS
(901) 489-2093
193 Total Sales
Source: Memphis Area Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 10041568
APN: 09-4120-B0-0308
Ask me questions while you tour the home.