3326 Elmora Ave Baltimore, MD 21213
Four By Four NeighborhoodAbout This Home
Welcome home to this spacious and move-in ready property featuring an open floor plan, upgraded kitchen cabinetry and countertops, and brand-new flooring throughout. Upstairs, you’ll find three generously sized bedrooms and a recently renovated full bathroom. The finished lower level offers additional living space perfect for a family room, office, or flex space, and also includes a convenient powder room. Enjoy relaxing on the large front porch and all the comfort and updates this home has to offer. Conveniently located and ready for immediate occupancy. Vouchers are welcome. Application requirements include: minimum income of 3x the monthly rent, no evictions or recent filings, accounts in good standing, and a clean background check. Tenant is responsible for water/sewer, BGE, internet, and cable and renters insurance.
House Details
Property Information
- Built in 1925
- 1 unit
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/23/2026 04/23/26 | For Rent | $1,700 | +8.6% | -- | |
| 11/01/2023 11/01/23 | Rented | $1,565 | +4.3% | -- | |
| 10/30/2023 10/30/23 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/06/2023 10/06/23 | For Rent | $1,500 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 06/17/2022 06/17/22 | Sold | $52,000 | +420.0% | $58 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/13/2022 05/13/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/26/2022 04/26/22 | For Sale | $10,000 | -- | $11 / Sq Ft |
- 3315 Lyndale Ave
- 3404 Lyndale Ave
- 3327 Elmley Ave
- 3343 Elmora Ave
- 3306 Lyndale Ave
- 3420 Lyndale Ave
- 3343 Ravenwood Ave
- 3325 Ravenwood Ave
- 3401 Ravenwood Ave
- 3238 Ravenwood Ave
- 3234 Elmley Ave
- 3307 Ravenwood Ave
- 3427 Ravenwood Ave
- 3210 Lyndale Ave
- 3208 Elmley Ave
- 3215 Ravenwood Ave
- 3168 Elmora Ave
- 3161 Elmora Ave
- 2215 Belair Rd
- 3155 Ravenwood Ave
- 3339 Elmora Ave
- 3400 Elmora Ave
- 3299 Lyndale Ave
- 3221 Lyndale Ave
- 3218 Lyndale Ave
- 3169 Ravenwood Ave
- 2113 Belair Rd
- 3500 Lyndale Ave
- 3535 Lyndale Ave Unit 2 (RB)
- 3613 Erdman Ave Unit 2
- 3800 Erdman Ave
- 3902 Erdman Ave Unit 1
- 3902 Erdman Ave Unit 2
- 3603 Ravenwood Ave Unit 1
- 3038 E Federal St Unit 2
- 3445 Juneway Unit 2 AVAILABLE $500 2
- 3445 Juneway
- 2805 Erdman Ave
- 3009 E Federal St Unit C Available $550
- 3009 E Federal St
Ask me questions while you tour the home.