3326 Hadsell Ct Pleasanton, CA 94588
Stoneridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,513,000 - $1,756,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,926
Sq Ft
$831/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3326 Hadsell Ct, Pleasanton, CA 94588 and is currently estimated at $1,599,890, approximately $830 per square foot. 3326 Hadsell Ct is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Fairlands Elementary School, Thomas S. Hart Middle School, and Amador Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2009
Sold by
Dominici Michael Craig
Bought by
Gong Swee M and Tam Yik Fai James
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$481,600
Outstanding Balance
$314,805
Interest Rate
5.18%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,285,085
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2008
Sold by
Dominici Michael Craig and Dominici Kellyann Maureen
Bought by
Dominici Michael Craig
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$336,000
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2008
Sold by
Dominici Michael
Bought by
Dominici Michael Craig and Dominici Kellyann Maureen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$335,000
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1998
Sold by
Motz James W and Hwang Ames C
Bought by
Dominici Michael Craig and Dominici Kellyann Maureen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$295,900
Interest Rate
6.62%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 1996
Sold by
Denholm Stephen J and Denholm Debra J
Bought by
Motz James W and Hwang Ames C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$207,000
Interest Rate
8.39%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gong Swee M | $688,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Dominici Michael Craig | $168,000 | Southland Title Corporation | |
| Dominici Michael Craig | -- | Southland Title Corporation | |
| Dominici Michael | -- | Southland Title Corporation | |
| Dominici Michael Craig | $370,000 | First California Title Compa | |
| Motz James W | $299,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gong Swee M | $481,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Dominici Michael Craig | $336,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dominici Michael | $335,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dominici Michael Craig | $295,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Motz James W | $207,000 | |
| Closed | Motz James W | $12,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,269 | $888,021 | $266,406 | $621,615 |
| 2024 | $10,269 | $870,615 | $261,184 | $609,431 |
| 2023 | $10,152 | $853,545 | $256,063 | $597,482 |
| 2022 | $9,618 | $836,814 | $251,044 | $585,770 |
| 2021 | $9,371 | $820,411 | $246,123 | $574,288 |
| 2020 | $9,252 | $812,004 | $243,601 | $568,403 |
| 2019 | $9,365 | $796,084 | $238,825 | $557,259 |
| 2018 | $9,176 | $780,480 | $234,144 | $546,336 |
| 2017 | $8,942 | $765,178 | $229,553 | $535,625 |
| 2016 | $8,256 | $750,181 | $225,054 | $525,127 |
| 2015 | $8,102 | $738,918 | $221,675 | $517,243 |
| 2014 | $8,247 | $724,450 | $217,335 | $507,115 |
Source: Public Records
Map