3326 Jackrabbit Ct Folsom, CA 95630
Folsom Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $849,000 - $1,039,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,170
Sq Ft
$305/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3326 Jackrabbit Ct, Folsom, CA 95630 and is currently estimated at $967,869, approximately $305 per square foot. 3326 Jackrabbit Ct is a home with nearby schools including Folsom Middle School, Cottonwood, and Golden Hills School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2022
Sold by
Richmond American Homes Of Maryland Inc
Bought by
Mccarty Joshua and Chu Kristina
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$277,356
Outstanding Balance
$268,427
Interest Rate
6.92%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Estimated Equity
$699,442
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mccarty Joshua | $911,500 | First American Title Company-H |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mccarty Joshua | $277,356 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,558 | $947,914 | $218,484 | $729,430 |
| 2024 | $15,558 | $929,328 | $214,200 | $715,128 |
| 2023 | $15,347 | $911,106 | $210,000 | $701,106 |
| 2022 | $8,106 | $311,373 | $202,373 | $109,000 |
| 2021 | $5,945 | $198,405 | $198,405 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,424 | $119,602 | $119,602 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map