3326 Mohican Ln Provo, UT 84604
Rock Canyon NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $726,000 - $798,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,686
Sq Ft
$451/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3326 Mohican Ln, Provo, UT 84604 and is currently estimated at $760,184, approximately $450 per square foot. 3326 Mohican Ln is a home located in Utah County with nearby schools including Edgemont School, Centennial Middle School, and Timpview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2023
Sold by
Shumway Patricia Kay
Bought by
Patricia Kay Shumway Living Trust and Shumway
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$97,721
Interest Rate
6.81%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$662,463
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2021
Sold by
Shumway Patricia Kay
Bought by
Shumway Patricia Kay and Patricia Kay Shumway Living Tr
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$125,000
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2020
Sold by
Shumway Patricia K
Bought by
Shumway Patricia Kay and Patricia Kay Shumway Living Tr
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 26, 2015
Sold by
Shumway Matthew F
Bought by
Shumway Patricia K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Patricia Kay Shumway Living Trust | -- | Meridian Title Company | |
| Shumway Patricia Kay | -- | Meridian Title Company | |
| Shumway Patricia Kay | -- | Provo Land Title Company | |
| Shumway Patricia Kay | -- | Provo Land Title Company | |
| Shumway Patricia Kay | -- | None Available | |
| Shumway Patricia K | -- | Provo Land Ti Tie Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Shumway Patricia Kay | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Shumway Patricia Kay | $125,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,685 | $393,305 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,685 | $362,725 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,585 | $347,930 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,470 | $339,570 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,433 | $415,200 | $190,000 | $225,200 |
| 2020 | $2,330 | $372,800 | $152,000 | $220,800 |
| 2019 | $2,241 | $372,800 | $152,000 | $220,800 |
| 2018 | $2,082 | $351,300 | $144,700 | $206,600 |
| 2017 | $1,955 | $181,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,991 | $172,095 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,867 | $163,075 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,756 | $159,885 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map