3326 Shelley Dr Mansfield, OH 44903
Estimated Value: $220,654 - $255,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,356
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3326 Shelley Dr, Mansfield, OH 44903 and is currently estimated at $234,914, approximately $173 per square foot. 3326 Shelley Dr is a home located in Richland County with nearby schools including Stingel Elementary School, Ontario Middle School, and Ontario High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2007
Sold by
Wachalee David J and Wachalee Mary Ann
Bought by
Wachalee David J and Wachalee Mary Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wachalee David J | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,923 | $49,860 | $8,790 | $41,070 |
| 2024 | $1,923 | $49,860 | $8,790 | $41,070 |
| 2023 | $1,996 | $49,860 | $8,790 | $41,070 |
| 2022 | $1,816 | $40,110 | $7,990 | $32,120 |
| 2021 | $1,819 | $40,110 | $7,990 | $32,120 |
| 2020 | $1,942 | $40,110 | $7,990 | $32,120 |
| 2019 | $1,727 | $33,990 | $6,770 | $27,220 |
| 2018 | $1,466 | $33,990 | $6,770 | $27,220 |
| 2017 | $1,443 | $33,990 | $6,770 | $27,220 |
| 2016 | $1,460 | $34,140 | $6,570 | $27,570 |
| 2015 | $1,460 | $34,140 | $6,570 | $27,570 |
| 2014 | $1,462 | $34,140 | $6,570 | $27,570 |
| 2012 | $692 | $35,200 | $6,770 | $28,430 |
Source: Public Records
Map