3326 Sycamore St Oxnard, CA 93033
Blackstock North NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $589,000 - $671,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,140
Sq Ft
$562/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3326 Sycamore St, Oxnard, CA 93033 and is currently estimated at $640,659, approximately $561 per square foot. 3326 Sycamore St is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Ansgar Larsen Elementary School, Channel Islands High School, and Santa Clara High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 1998
Sold by
Williams James
Bought by
Williams Cecelia Casso
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$72,500
Outstanding Balance
$13,715
Interest Rate
7.06%
Estimated Equity
$626,944
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 1997
Sold by
Williams James
Bought by
Williams Cecelia Casso
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$70,000
Interest Rate
8.5%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 1995
Sold by
Casso Carmen C
Bought by
Casso Carmen C and Williams Cecilia Casso
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams Cecelia Casso | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Williams Cecelia Casso | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Casso Carmen C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Williams Cecelia Casso | $72,500 | |
| Closed | Williams Cecelia Casso | $70,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $693 | $54,285 | $16,016 | $38,269 |
| 2024 | $693 | $53,221 | $15,702 | $37,519 |
| 2023 | $655 | $52,178 | $15,394 | $36,784 |
| 2022 | $642 | $51,155 | $15,092 | $36,063 |
| 2021 | $650 | $50,152 | $14,796 | $35,356 |
| 2020 | $661 | $49,641 | $14,646 | $34,995 |
| 2019 | $642 | $48,668 | $14,359 | $34,309 |
| 2018 | $620 | $47,715 | $14,078 | $33,637 |
| 2017 | $601 | $46,780 | $13,802 | $32,978 |
| 2016 | $574 | $45,864 | $13,532 | $32,332 |
| 2015 | $583 | $45,178 | $13,330 | $31,848 |
| 2014 | $573 | $44,295 | $13,070 | $31,225 |
Source: Public Records
Map