33262 Main St Dagsboro, DE 19939
Estimated Value: $112,485
Studio
--
Bath
1,500
Sq Ft
$75/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 33262 Main St, Dagsboro, DE 19939 and is currently estimated at $112,485, approximately $74 per square foot. 33262 Main St is a home located in Sussex County with nearby schools including John M. Clayton Elementary School, Selbyville Middle School, and Indian River High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2015
Sold by
Land Holding Llc
Bought by
Kern Karen L and Kern Matthew
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2014
Sold by
Jeff Jeff
Bought by
Pnc Bank National Association Successor
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kern Karen L | $60,000 | None Available | |
| Pnc Bank National Association Successor | $59,922 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $501 | $5,650 | $750 | $4,900 |
| 2024 | $264 | $5,650 | $750 | $4,900 |
| 2023 | $263 | $5,650 | $750 | $4,900 |
| 2022 | $260 | $5,650 | $750 | $4,900 |
| 2021 | $253 | $5,650 | $750 | $4,900 |
| 2020 | $243 | $5,650 | $750 | $4,900 |
| 2019 | $242 | $5,650 | $750 | $4,900 |
| 2018 | $244 | $5,650 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $245 | $5,650 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $220 | $5,650 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $226 | $5,650 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $223 | $5,650 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map