33267 Kabian Ct Temecula, CA 92592
Vail Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $653,000 - $753,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,697
Sq Ft
$411/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 33267 Kabian Ct, Temecula, CA 92592 and is currently estimated at $698,294, approximately $411 per square foot. 33267 Kabian Ct is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Pauba Valley Elementary School, Vail Ranch Middle School, and Great Oak High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2008
Sold by
The Gore Family Lp
Bought by
Ramirez Robert A and Ramirez Alicia Melgoza
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$275,674
Outstanding Balance
$177,845
Interest Rate
6.07%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$520,449
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 1997
Sold by
Forecast Group L P
Bought by
The Gore Family Ltd Partnership
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ramirez Robert A | $280,000 | Southland Title | |
| The Gore Family Ltd Partnership | $135,000 | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ramirez Robert A | $275,674 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,639 | $372,596 | $90,133 | $282,463 |
| 2023 | $4,639 | $358,130 | $86,634 | $271,496 |
| 2022 | $4,496 | $351,109 | $84,936 | $266,173 |
| 2021 | $4,402 | $344,225 | $83,271 | $260,954 |
| 2020 | $4,347 | $340,697 | $82,418 | $258,279 |
| 2019 | $4,291 | $334,017 | $80,802 | $253,215 |
| 2018 | $4,207 | $327,468 | $79,218 | $248,250 |
| 2017 | $4,132 | $321,048 | $77,665 | $243,383 |
| 2016 | $4,056 | $314,754 | $76,143 | $238,611 |
| 2015 | $3,985 | $310,028 | $75,000 | $235,028 |
| 2014 | $3,868 | $303,957 | $73,532 | $230,425 |
Source: Public Records
Map