3327 Arrowhead St Riverside, CA 92503
Presidential Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $407,000 - $566,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,018
Sq Ft
$484/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3327 Arrowhead St, Riverside, CA 92503 and is currently estimated at $493,007, approximately $484 per square foot. 3327 Arrowhead St is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Hawthorne Elementary School, Chemawa Middle School, and Arlington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2024
Sold by
Trujillo Norma A
Bought by
Trujillo Juan G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$382,500
Outstanding Balance
$377,803
Interest Rate
7.22%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$115,204
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2024
Sold by
Burdess Reathel Thomas and Burdess Reathel T
Bought by
Trujillo Juan G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$382,500
Outstanding Balance
$377,803
Interest Rate
7.22%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$115,204
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 2015
Sold by
Burdess Reathel T and Burdess Thomas R
Bought by
Burdess Reathel
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Trujillo Juan G | -- | First American Title | |
| Trujillo Juan G | $425,000 | First American Title | |
| Burdess Reathel | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Trujillo Juan G | $382,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,005 | $433,500 | $127,500 | $306,000 |
| 2023 | $1,005 | $90,967 | $15,505 | $75,462 |
| 2022 | $980 | $89,184 | $15,201 | $73,983 |
| 2021 | $982 | $87,436 | $14,903 | $72,533 |
| 2020 | $974 | $86,541 | $14,751 | $71,790 |
| 2019 | $955 | $84,845 | $14,462 | $70,383 |
| 2018 | $936 | $83,182 | $14,179 | $69,003 |
| 2017 | $919 | $81,551 | $13,901 | $67,650 |
| 2016 | $863 | $79,953 | $13,629 | $66,324 |
| 2015 | $849 | $78,754 | $13,425 | $65,329 |
| 2014 | $839 | $77,213 | $13,163 | $64,050 |
Source: Public Records
Map