3327 Chatwin Ave Long Beach, CA 90808
West Plaza NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $806,000 - $994,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,167
Sq Ft
$772/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3327 Chatwin Ave, Long Beach, CA 90808 and is currently estimated at $901,387, approximately $772 per square foot. 3327 Chatwin Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Burcham Elementary School, Marshall Academy of the Arts, and Millikan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2011
Sold by
Gureckas Michael G
Bought by
Ganz Paul
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2011
Sold by
Ganz Paul
Bought by
Ganz Paul and Gureckas Michael G
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2007
Sold by
Ganz Paul and Frederick & Ersillia Ganz Trus
Bought by
Ganz Paul
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
6.13%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 1996
Sold by
Ganz Frederick and Ganz Ersilia
Bought by
Ganz Paul and Frederick & Ersilia Ganz Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ganz Paul | -- | None Available | |
| Ganz Paul | -- | Accommodation | |
| Ganz Paul | -- | First American Title | |
| Ganz Paul | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ganz Paul | $417,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,295 | $78,138 | $40,174 | $37,964 |
| 2024 | $1,295 | $76,607 | $39,387 | $37,220 |
| 2023 | $1,270 | $75,106 | $38,615 | $36,491 |
| 2022 | $1,201 | $73,634 | $37,858 | $35,776 |
| 2021 | $1,167 | $72,191 | $37,116 | $35,075 |
| 2019 | $1,147 | $70,052 | $36,016 | $34,036 |
| 2018 | $1,036 | $68,679 | $35,310 | $33,369 |
| 2016 | $946 | $66,014 | $33,940 | $32,074 |
| 2015 | $914 | $65,024 | $33,431 | $31,593 |
| 2014 | $914 | $63,752 | $32,777 | $30,975 |
Source: Public Records
Map