3327 July Dr Riverside, CA 92503
Estimated Value: $647,000 - $751,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,928
Sq Ft
$355/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3327 July Dr, Riverside, CA 92503 and is currently estimated at $684,675, approximately $355 per square foot. 3327 July Dr is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Lake Hills Elementary School, Ysmael Villegas Middle School, and Hillcrest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 1997
Sold by
Reid Daniel L and Reid Donna M
Bought by
Avalos Roman P and Avalos Roberta J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$138,129
Outstanding Balance
$21,900
Interest Rate
7.3%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$662,775
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 1993
Sold by
Tichauer Francis A
Bought by
Reid Daniel L and Reid Donna M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Avalos Roman P | $140,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Reid Daniel L | -- | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Avalos Roman P | $138,129 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,357 | $223,839 | $63,945 | $159,894 |
| 2023 | $3,357 | $215,149 | $61,463 | $153,686 |
| 2022 | $3,090 | $210,931 | $60,258 | $150,673 |
| 2021 | $3,019 | $206,796 | $59,077 | $147,719 |
| 2020 | $2,960 | $204,677 | $58,472 | $146,205 |
| 2019 | $2,924 | $200,665 | $57,326 | $143,339 |
| 2018 | $2,877 | $196,731 | $56,203 | $140,528 |
| 2017 | $2,818 | $192,874 | $55,101 | $137,773 |
| 2016 | $2,751 | $189,093 | $54,021 | $135,072 |
| 2015 | $2,685 | $186,254 | $53,210 | $133,044 |
| 2014 | $2,650 | $182,608 | $52,169 | $130,439 |
Source: Public Records
Map