3328 E Brookwood Ct Phoenix, AZ 85048
Ahwatukee NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $427,229 - $531,000
--
Bed
3
Baths
1,660
Sq Ft
$300/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3328 E Brookwood Ct, Phoenix, AZ 85048 and is currently estimated at $498,307, approximately $300 per square foot. 3328 E Brookwood Ct is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Kyrene de los Lagos School, Kyrene de la Estrella Elementary School, and Kyrene Akimel A-al Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2002
Sold by
Rattner Robert M
Bought by
Rattner Robert M and Rattner Jennifer C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$116,500
Interest Rate
6.69%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 1999
Sold by
Hanson Christopher and Hanson Stefanie
Bought by
Rattner Robert M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$118,400
Interest Rate
7.01%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 1996
Sold by
Continental Homes Inc
Bought by
Hanson Christopher and Hanson Stefanie J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$112,700
Interest Rate
7.38%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rattner Robert M | -- | Security Title Agency | |
| Rattner Robert M | $148,000 | Grand Canyon Title Agency In | |
| Hanson Christopher | $118,641 | First American Title | |
| Continental Homes Inc | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Rattner Robert M | $116,500 | |
| Closed | Rattner Robert M | $118,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Hanson Christopher | $112,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,272 | $25,342 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,162 | $24,135 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,162 | $35,650 | $7,130 | $28,520 |
| 2022 | $2,059 | $26,480 | $5,290 | $21,190 |
| 2021 | $2,148 | $24,730 | $4,940 | $19,790 |
| 2020 | $2,094 | $24,220 | $4,840 | $19,380 |
| 2019 | $2,028 | $21,980 | $4,390 | $17,590 |
| 2018 | $1,958 | $20,700 | $4,140 | $16,560 |
| 2017 | $1,869 | $20,010 | $4,000 | $16,010 |
| 2016 | $1,894 | $19,470 | $3,890 | $15,580 |
| 2015 | $1,696 | $17,900 | $3,580 | $14,320 |
Source: Public Records
Map