3328 E Metcalf Cir Unit E Orange, CA 92869
Estimated Value: $704,621 - $787,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,124
Sq Ft
$650/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3328 E Metcalf Cir Unit E, Orange, CA 92869 and is currently estimated at $731,155, approximately $650 per square foot. 3328 E Metcalf Cir Unit E is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Prospect Elementary School, El Modena High School, and Orange County Classical Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 1997
Sold by
Stryker Jessie Irene
Bought by
Rodine Robin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$118,400
Outstanding Balance
$13,749
Interest Rate
7.86%
Estimated Equity
$717,406
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 1995
Sold by
Beazer Homes California Inc
Bought by
Stryker Jessie Irene
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$127,750
Interest Rate
7.61%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rodine Robin | $148,000 | American Title Co | |
| Stryker Jessie Irene | $142,000 | First American Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rodine Robin | $118,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Stryker Jessie Irene | $127,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,812 | $241,034 | $70,940 | $170,094 |
| 2024 | $2,812 | $236,308 | $69,549 | $166,759 |
| 2023 | $2,745 | $231,675 | $68,185 | $163,490 |
| 2022 | $2,688 | $227,133 | $66,848 | $160,285 |
| 2021 | $2,616 | $222,680 | $65,537 | $157,143 |
| 2020 | $2,590 | $220,397 | $64,865 | $155,532 |
| 2019 | $2,559 | $216,076 | $63,593 | $152,483 |
| 2018 | $2,520 | $211,840 | $62,346 | $149,494 |
| 2017 | $2,420 | $207,687 | $61,124 | $146,563 |
| 2016 | $2,374 | $203,615 | $59,925 | $143,690 |
| 2015 | $2,338 | $200,557 | $59,025 | $141,532 |
| 2014 | $2,287 | $196,629 | $57,869 | $138,760 |
Source: Public Records
Map