3328 Pratt Rd Batavia, NY 14020
Estimated Value: $324,561 - $372,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,079
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3328 Pratt Rd, Batavia, NY 14020 and is currently estimated at $349,890, approximately $168 per square foot. 3328 Pratt Rd is a home located in Genesee County with nearby schools including Pembroke Primary School, Pembroke Intermediate School, and Pembroke Junior/Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,704 | $300,000 | $26,200 | $273,800 |
| 2024 | $7,754 | $293,300 | $26,200 | $267,100 |
| 2023 | $7,047 | $250,400 | $26,200 | $224,200 |
| 2022 | $6,951 | $250,400 | $26,200 | $224,200 |
| 2021 | $6,811 | $223,600 | $19,200 | $204,400 |
| 2020 | $6,527 | $198,400 | $19,200 | $179,200 |
| 2019 | $6,607 | $198,400 | $19,200 | $179,200 |
| 2018 | $6,607 | $198,400 | $19,200 | $179,200 |
| 2017 | $5,773 | $188,400 | $19,200 | $169,200 |
| 2016 | $5,730 | $188,400 | $19,200 | $169,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $182,000 | $12,800 | $169,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $182,000 | $12,800 | $169,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map