3328 Shadow Brook Dr Indianapolis, IN 46214
Eagle Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $254,000 - $266,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,763
Sq Ft
$146/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3328 Shadow Brook Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46214 and is currently estimated at $258,192, approximately $146 per square foot. 3328 Shadow Brook Dr is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including North Wayne Elementary School, Chapel Hill 7th & 8th Grade Center, and Ben Davis Ninth Grade Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2019
Sold by
Gouvan Todd Le
Bought by
Meadows Monica
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$149,400
Outstanding Balance
$129,215
Interest Rate
3.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$128,977
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2011
Sold by
Christianson Andrew J and Hopf Renae A
Bought by
Gouvan Todd E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$110,519
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2007
Sold by
Grant Dee Ann
Bought by
Christianson Andrew J and Hopf Renae A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,400
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Meadows Monica | $166,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Gouvan Todd E | -- | None Available | |
| Christianson Andrew J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Meadows Monica | $149,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Gouvan Todd E | $110,519 | |
| Previous Owner | Christianson Andrew J | $100,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,548 | $232,700 | $21,400 | $211,300 |
| 2024 | $2,312 | $217,700 | $21,400 | $196,300 |
| 2023 | $2,312 | $188,700 | $21,400 | $167,300 |
| 2022 | $2,338 | $175,700 | $21,400 | $154,300 |
| 2021 | $2,117 | $151,100 | $21,400 | $129,700 |
| 2020 | $1,896 | $136,100 | $21,400 | $114,700 |
| 2019 | $1,843 | $134,100 | $21,400 | $112,700 |
| 2018 | $1,452 | $118,200 | $21,400 | $96,800 |
| 2017 | $1,350 | $109,600 | $21,400 | $88,200 |
| 2016 | $1,532 | $124,500 | $21,400 | $103,100 |
| 2014 | $1,131 | $112,100 | $21,400 | $90,700 |
| 2013 | $1,181 | $104,800 | $21,400 | $83,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map