3329 Baltic Ave Long Beach, CA 90810
Upper Westside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $737,000 - $905,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,527
Sq Ft
$531/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3329 Baltic Ave, Long Beach, CA 90810 and is currently estimated at $810,989, approximately $531 per square foot. 3329 Baltic Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Juan Rodriguez Cabrillo High School, St. Lucy Catholic School, and Pacific Baptist School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2017
Sold by
Seko Betty
Bought by
Seko Jun
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$277,600
Interest Rate
4.02%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2006
Sold by
Seko Betty M and Seko Ronald M
Bought by
Seko Betty M and Ronald M & Betty M Seko Revocable Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2001
Sold by
Seko Haruo
Bought by
Seko Ronald M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Seko Jun | $347,000 | Progressive Title | |
| Moriguchi Julie Seko | -- | Progressive Title | |
| Seko Stanley W | -- | Progressive Title | |
| Seko Betty M | -- | None Available | |
| Seko Ronald M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Seko Stanley W | $277,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,309 | $557,075 | $348,173 | $208,902 |
| 2024 | $7,309 | $546,153 | $341,347 | $204,806 |
| 2023 | $7,187 | $535,445 | $334,654 | $200,791 |
| 2022 | $6,754 | $524,947 | $328,093 | $196,854 |
| 2021 | $6,619 | $514,655 | $321,660 | $192,995 |
| 2019 | $6,527 | $499,392 | $312,120 | $187,272 |
| 2018 | $6,252 | $489,600 | $306,000 | $183,600 |
| 2016 | $801 | $42,398 | $21,299 | $21,099 |
| 2015 | $777 | $41,763 | $20,980 | $20,783 |
| 2014 | $787 | $40,946 | $20,570 | $20,376 |
Source: Public Records
Map