3329 N Springfield Ave Chicago, IL 60618
Avondale Neighborhood
--
Bed
2
Baths
2,478
Sq Ft
--
Built
About This Home
This home is located at 3329 N Springfield Ave, Chicago, IL 60618. 3329 N Springfield Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Reilly Elementary School, Schurz High School, and ASPIRA Early College High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,322 | $52,001 | $16,313 | $35,688 |
| 2024 | $9,322 | $52,001 | $16,313 | $35,688 |
| 2023 | $9,086 | $44,000 | $13,125 | $30,875 |
| 2022 | $9,086 | $44,000 | $13,125 | $30,875 |
| 2021 | $8,882 | $44,000 | $13,125 | $30,875 |
| 2020 | $7,046 | $34,598 | $6,000 | $28,598 |
| 2019 | $7,332 | $39,768 | $6,000 | $33,768 |
| 2018 | $7,181 | $39,768 | $6,000 | $33,768 |
| 2017 | $6,605 | $34,042 | $5,250 | $28,792 |
| 2016 | $6,322 | $34,042 | $5,250 | $28,792 |
| 2015 | $5,761 | $34,042 | $5,250 | $28,792 |
| 2014 | $5,525 | $32,325 | $4,500 | $27,825 |
| 2013 | $5,405 | $32,325 | $4,500 | $27,825 |
Source: Public Records
Map