3329 Poly Dr Billings, MT 59102
North Central Billings NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $310,000 - $368,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,980
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3329 Poly Dr, Billings, MT 59102 and is currently estimated at $343,337, approximately $173 per square foot. 3329 Poly Dr is a home located in Yellowstone County with nearby schools including Boulder School, Will James Junior High School, and Billings Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2017
Sold by
Tower Group Llc
Bought by
Wiens Timothy and Wiens Patricia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$164,000
Outstanding Balance
$137,641
Interest Rate
3.91%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$205,696
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wiens Timothy | -- | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wiens Timothy | $164,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,567 | $324,600 | $57,288 | $267,312 |
| 2024 | $2,567 | $260,800 | $54,411 | $206,389 |
| 2023 | $2,579 | $260,800 | $54,411 | $206,389 |
| 2022 | $2,676 | $240,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,550 | $240,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,467 | $222,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,355 | $222,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,261 | $209,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,563 | $168,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,499 | $175,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,459 | $175,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,628 | $83,899 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map