3329 S Emerald Ave Chicago, IL 60616
Bridgeport NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $430,000 - $543,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,159
Sq Ft
$418/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3329 S Emerald Ave, Chicago, IL 60616 and is currently estimated at $484,391, approximately $417 per square foot. 3329 S Emerald Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including McClellan Elementary School and Bridgeport Catholic Academy - South Campus.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2024
Sold by
Glaser Charles and Glaser Dorothy
Bought by
Charles E Glaser And Dorothy A Glaser Revocab and Glaser
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Charles E Glaser And Dorothy A Glaser Revocab | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $40,000 | $16,350 | $23,650 |
| 2024 | -- | $40,000 | $16,350 | $23,650 |
| 2023 | -- | $42,000 | $13,200 | $28,800 |
| 2022 | $0 | $42,000 | $13,200 | $28,800 |
| 2021 | $4,783 | $42,000 | $13,200 | $28,800 |
| 2020 | $4,783 | $31,172 | $13,200 | $17,972 |
| 2019 | $0 | $35,025 | $13,200 | $21,825 |
| 2018 | $0 | $35,025 | $13,200 | $21,825 |
| 2017 | $0 | $29,475 | $10,500 | $18,975 |
| 2016 | $2,442 | $29,475 | $10,500 | $18,975 |
| 2015 | $4,783 | $29,475 | $10,500 | $18,975 |
| 2014 | $4,826 | $29,313 | $9,000 | $20,313 |
| 2013 | $4,716 | $29,313 | $9,000 | $20,313 |
Source: Public Records
Map