3329 Sunnyside Dr Hampton, VA 23666
Briarfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $215,974 - $234,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
910
Sq Ft
$245/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3329 Sunnyside Dr, Hampton, VA 23666 and is currently estimated at $222,994, approximately $245 per square foot. 3329 Sunnyside Dr is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Christopher C. Kraft Elementary School, Cesar Tarrant Middle School, and Bethel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2015
Sold by
Carroll James R and Carroll Kelly S
Bought by
R And K Property Management Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| R And K Property Management Llc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,339 | $191,700 | $65,000 | $126,700 |
| 2024 | $1,968 | $171,100 | $65,000 | $106,100 |
| 2023 | $1,766 | $152,200 | $60,000 | $92,200 |
| 2022 | $1,626 | $137,800 | $52,000 | $85,800 |
| 2021 | $1,557 | $115,100 | $41,000 | $74,100 |
| 2020 | $1,412 | $113,900 | $40,200 | $73,700 |
| 2019 | $1,390 | $112,100 | $40,200 | $71,900 |
| 2018 | $1,446 | $109,000 | $40,200 | $68,800 |
| 2017 | $1,446 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,446 | $109,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,420 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,527 | $112,200 | $44,100 | $68,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map