3329 Tv Rd Florence, SC 29501
Estimated Value: $272,000 - $340,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,235
Sq Ft
$136/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3329 Tv Rd, Florence, SC 29501 and is currently estimated at $303,641, approximately $135 per square foot. 3329 Tv Rd is a home located in Florence County with nearby schools including Henry Timrod Elementary School, Williams Middle School, and Wilson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2002
Sold by
Thompson Joyce Ann
Bought by
Thompson Thurman L
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thompson Thurman L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $791 | $10,777 | $602 | $10,175 |
| 2024 | $717 | $10,777 | $602 | $10,175 |
| 2023 | $747 | $7,712,404 | $602,000 | $7,110,404 |
| 2022 | $738 | $7,345 | $602 | $6,743 |
| 2021 | $693 | $7,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $681 | $7,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $682 | $7,345 | $602 | $6,743 |
| 2018 | $614 | $7,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $867 | $7,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $780 | $7,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $771 | $7,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $722 | $7,345 | $602 | $6,743 |
Source: Public Records
Map