3445 Tv Rd Florence, SC 29501
Estimated Value: $135,000 - $265,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,682
Sq Ft
$129/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3445 Tv Rd, Florence, SC 29501 and is currently estimated at $216,743, approximately $128 per square foot. 3445 Tv Rd is a home located in Florence County with nearby schools including Henry Timrod Elementary School, Williams Middle School, and Wilson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2018
Sold by
Steinert Robert J
Bought by
Steinert Robert J and Steinert Cathy H
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2005
Sold by
Jeffers William Henry and Jeffers Ida Ervin
Bought by
Steinert Robert J
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Steinert Robert J | -- | None Available | |
| Steinert Robert J | $7,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $569 | $6,854 | $1,202 | $5,652 |
| 2024 | $516 | $6,854 | $1,202 | $5,652 |
| 2023 | $604 | $5,164,679 | $1,202,000 | $3,962,679 |
| 2022 | $605 | $5,165 | $1,202 | $3,963 |
| 2021 | $540 | $5,170 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $556 | $5,170 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $663 | $5,165 | $1,202 | $3,963 |
| 2018 | $597 | $5,170 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $639 | $5,170 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $549 | $5,170 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $559 | $5,170 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,371 | $5,165 | $1,202 | $3,963 |
Source: Public Records
Map