333 10th Place Manhattan Beach, CA 90266
Estimated Value: $2,016,376 - $3,245,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,391
Sq Ft
$2,016/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 333 10th Place, Manhattan Beach, CA 90266 and is currently estimated at $2,804,094, approximately $2,015 per square foot. 333 10th Place is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Opal Robinson Elementary School, Manhattan Beach Middle School, and Mira Costa High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 1998
Sold by
Schafer Sondra M
Bought by
Schafer Sondra Marie and Schafer Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schafer Sondra Marie | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,916 | $300,070 | $183,450 | $116,620 |
| 2024 | $3,847 | $294,187 | $179,853 | $114,334 |
| 2023 | $3,722 | $288,420 | $176,327 | $112,093 |
| 2022 | $3,665 | $282,766 | $172,870 | $109,896 |
| 2021 | $3,671 | $277,223 | $169,481 | $107,742 |
| 2019 | $3,582 | $269,663 | $164,455 | $105,208 |
| 2018 | $3,501 | $264,390 | $161,231 | $103,159 |
| 2016 | $3,074 | $253,491 | $154,971 | $98,520 |
| 2015 | $3,014 | $249,685 | $152,644 | $97,041 |
| 2014 | $2,987 | $244,795 | $149,654 | $95,141 |
Source: Public Records
Map