333 15th St Manhattan Beach, CA 90266
Estimated Value: $2,903,000 - $3,426,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,684
Sq Ft
$1,879/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 333 15th St, Manhattan Beach, CA 90266 and is currently estimated at $3,164,500, approximately $1,879 per square foot. 333 15th St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Grand View Elementary School, Manhattan Beach Middle School, and Mira Costa High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2020
Sold by
Mcandrews Diane R and Mcandrews Michael J
Bought by
Mcandrews Daine R and Mcandres Michael J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcandrews Daine R | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,748 | $185,286 | $122,308 | $62,978 |
| 2024 | $2,748 | $181,654 | $119,910 | $61,744 |
| 2023 | $2,630 | $178,093 | $117,559 | $60,534 |
| 2022 | $2,595 | $174,602 | $115,254 | $59,348 |
| 2021 | $2,669 | $171,180 | $112,995 | $58,185 |
| 2020 | $2,649 | $170,086 | $111,837 | $58,249 |
| 2019 | $2,611 | $166,765 | $109,645 | $57,120 |
| 2018 | $2,535 | $163,509 | $107,496 | $56,013 |
| 2016 | $2,153 | $156,527 | $103,323 | $53,204 |
| 2015 | $2,113 | $154,176 | $101,771 | $52,405 |
| 2014 | $2,108 | $151,157 | $99,778 | $51,379 |
Source: Public Records
Map