333 34th Ave E Seattle, WA 98112
Denny Blaine NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,297,817 - $1,766,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,710
Sq Ft
$853/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 333 34th Ave E, Seattle, WA 98112 and is currently estimated at $1,457,954, approximately $852 per square foot. 333 34th Ave E is a home located in King County with nearby schools including McGilvra Elementary School, Meany Middle School, and Garfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2026
Sold by
Burgess Sara
Bought by
Burgess Family Revocable Living Trust and Burgess
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2007
Sold by
Bound Kelton
Bought by
Ijadi Sara K B
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$350,000
Interest Rate
6.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 1997
Sold by
Middleton Richard W
Bought by
Bound Sandra R and Crowder James P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$251,250
Interest Rate
7.85%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 1995
Sold by
Glassford William A
Bought by
Middleton Richard W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$226,000
Interest Rate
7.37%