333 38th St Richmond, CA 94805
North & East NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $587,198 - $625,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,360
Sq Ft
$443/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 333 38th St, Richmond, CA 94805 and is currently estimated at $603,050, approximately $443 per square foot. 333 38th St is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Martin Luther King Jr. Elementary School, Lovonya DeJean Middle School, and John F. Kennedy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2015
Sold by
Durr Mary Anita
Bought by
Alfredo Aguilera Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$263,250
Interest Rate
3.85%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 1999
Sold by
Fellini Aldo A
Bought by
Durr Mary Anita
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
7.04%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alfredo Aguilera Family Trust | $351,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Durr Mary Anita | $140,000 | Nortwestern Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Alfredo Aguilera Family Trust | $263,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Durr Mary Anita | $120,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,432 | $415,505 | $236,756 | $178,749 |
| 2024 | $7,295 | $407,359 | $232,114 | $175,245 |
| 2023 | $7,185 | $399,372 | $227,563 | $171,809 |
| 2022 | $7,049 | $391,542 | $223,101 | $168,441 |
| 2021 | $6,974 | $383,866 | $218,727 | $165,139 |
| 2019 | $6,555 | $372,483 | $212,241 | $160,242 |
| 2018 | $6,326 | $365,180 | $208,080 | $157,100 |
| 2017 | $6,181 | $358,020 | $204,000 | $154,020 |
| 2016 | $6,099 | $351,000 | $200,000 | $151,000 |
| 2015 | $3,703 | $182,604 | $97,173 | $85,431 |
| 2014 | -- | $179,028 | $95,270 | $83,758 |
Source: Public Records
Map