N
Seller's Agent in 2014
Nick Dockter
Real Estate Results
Estimated Value: $300,543 - $423,000
Immaculate 3 bedroom twin home in Perham with many luxurious finishes such as beautiful cherry cabinets, nice counters, master suite & much more. Laminate flooring w/ infloor heat, 3 large bedrooms, 2 spacious baths, gas FP in the Sunroom, dining room w/ sliding glass doors to back patio, & nice open floorplan combine for comfortable living. Great location in Perham w/ a 2+ finished garage.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Nick Dockter
Real Estate Results Listed on: 05/21/2013
Last Buyer's Agent
Barbara Grunewald
Coldwell Banker Preferred Partners
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grunewald Jeffrey | $188,500 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Grunewald Jeffrey | $155,100 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/14/2014 02/14/14 | Sold | $188,500 | -2.1% | $107 / Sq Ft |
| 09/18/2013 09/18/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/21/2013 05/21/13 | For Sale | $192,500 | -- | $109 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,632 | $304,500 | $9,800 | $294,700 |
| 2024 | $2,342 | $273,400 | $9,800 | $263,600 |
| 2023 | $2,290 | $217,500 | $8,900 | $208,600 |
| 2022 | $1,922 | $229,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,548 | $217,500 | $8,900 | $208,600 |
| 2020 | $2,478 | $214,800 | $8,900 | $205,900 |
| 2019 | $2,354 | $199,300 | $8,900 | $190,400 |
| 2018 | $2,186 | $199,300 | $8,900 | $190,400 |
| 2017 | $2,148 | $182,600 | $8,900 | $173,700 |
| 2016 | $2,080 | $167,500 | $8,900 | $158,600 |
| 2015 | $1,802 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
N
Seller's Agent in 2014
Nick Dockter
Real Estate Results
B
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Barbara Grunewald
Coldwell Banker Preferred Partners
Source: REALTOR® Association of Southern Minnesota
MLS Number: 4482685
APN: 77000991108003
Ask me questions while you tour the home.