Estimated Value: $107,000 - $182,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.83
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 333 Arbaugh St, Weed, CA 96094 and is currently estimated at $137,212. 333 Arbaugh St is a home located in Siskiyou County with nearby schools including Weed Elementary School, Weed High School, and Siskiyou Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2025
Sold by
Tax Collector Of Siskiyou County
Bought by
Slater Ian A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Slater Ian A | $5,300 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $186 | $11,640 | $3,109 | $8,531 |
| 2023 | $186 | $11,190 | $2,990 | $8,200 |
| 2022 | $181 | $10,972 | $2,932 | $8,040 |
| 2021 | $179 | $10,758 | $2,875 | $7,883 |
| 2020 | $178 | $10,649 | $2,846 | $7,803 |
| 2019 | $176 | $10,441 | $2,791 | $7,650 |
| 2018 | $174 | $10,237 | $2,737 | $7,500 |
| 2017 | $172 | $10,037 | $2,684 | $7,353 |
| 2016 | $170 | $9,841 | $2,632 | $7,209 |
| 2015 | $168 | $9,694 | $2,593 | $7,101 |
| 2014 | $166 | $9,505 | $2,543 | $6,962 |
Source: Public Records
Map