333 Ash St Red Bluff, CA 96080
Estimated Value: $182,630 - $283,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
936
Sq Ft
$261/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 333 Ash St, Red Bluff, CA 96080 and is currently estimated at $243,908, approximately $260 per square foot. 333 Ash St is a home located in Tehama County with nearby schools including Jackson Heights Elementary School, Vista Preparatory Academy, and Red Bluff High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $596 | $66,244 | $24,835 | $41,409 |
| 2023 | $584 | $63,674 | $23,872 | $39,802 |
| 2022 | $569 | $62,426 | $23,404 | $39,022 |
| 2021 | $558 | $61,203 | $22,946 | $38,257 |
| 2020 | $571 | $60,576 | $22,711 | $37,865 |
| 2019 | $562 | $59,389 | $22,266 | $37,123 |
| 2018 | $543 | $58,226 | $21,830 | $36,396 |
| 2017 | $539 | $57,085 | $21,402 | $35,683 |
| 2016 | $516 | $55,967 | $20,983 | $34,984 |
| 2015 | $507 | $55,127 | $20,668 | $34,459 |
| 2014 | $498 | $54,048 | $20,264 | $33,784 |
Source: Public Records
Map