333 Catalina Ave Avalon, CA 90704
Estimated Value: $807,958 - $1,405,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
752
Sq Ft
$1,302/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 333 Catalina Ave, Avalon, CA 90704 and is currently estimated at $979,240, approximately $1,302 per square foot. 333 Catalina Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Avalon K-12.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2018
Sold by
Redding-Stewart Deborah Lynn
Bought by
Deborah Lynn Redding-Stewart Living Trust and Redding-Stewart
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2011
Sold by
Stewart John T
Bought by
Redding Stewart Deborah Lynn
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 1997
Sold by
Stewart John T
Bought by
Stewart John T and Redding Stewart Deborah L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 1996
Sold by
Davis Donald G
Bought by
Stewart John T and Redding Stewart Deborah
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$162,400
Interest Rate
7.53%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 1996
Sold by
Davis Alexandra E
Bought by
Davis Donald G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$162,400
Interest Rate
7.53%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 1994
Sold by
Davis Alexandra Elisabeth
Bought by
Davis Donald G
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 1994
Sold by
Diamant Lawrence A
Bought by
Davis Donald G
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 1994
Sold by
Wilcox Harvey E
Bought by
Diamant Lawrence A and Wilcox Kathleen L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deborah Lynn Redding-Stewart Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Redding Stewart Deborah Lynn | -- | None Available | |
| Stewart John T | -- | -- | |
| Stewart John T | $406,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Davis Donald G | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Davis Donald G | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Davis Donald G | $148,500 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Diamant Lawrence A | $77,500 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Stewart John T | $162,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,269 | $330,597 | $249,177 | $81,420 |
| 2024 | $6,269 | $324,116 | $244,292 | $79,824 |
| 2023 | $6,116 | $317,761 | $239,502 | $78,259 |
| 2022 | $5,768 | $311,531 | $234,806 | $76,725 |
| 2021 | $5,547 | $305,423 | $230,202 | $75,221 |
| 2019 | $5,262 | $296,366 | $223,375 | $72,991 |
| 2018 | $5,151 | $290,556 | $218,996 | $71,560 |
| 2016 | $4,778 | $279,275 | $210,493 | $68,782 |
| 2015 | $4,405 | $275,081 | $207,332 | $67,749 |
| 2014 | $4,266 | $269,693 | $203,271 | $66,422 |
Source: Public Records
Map