333 Cattleman Trail Lawrence, KS 66049
Estimated Value: $337,683 - $385,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,928
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 333 Cattleman Trail, Lawrence, KS 66049 and is currently estimated at $353,921, approximately $183 per square foot. 333 Cattleman Trail is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Sunset Hill Elementary School, West Middle School, and Lawrence Free State High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2003
Sold by
Baden Lawrence J and Baden Tracy L
Bought by
Shire Sean S and Shire Heather A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$157,872
Outstanding Balance
$68,963
Interest Rate
5.51%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$284,958
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shire Sean S | -- | Kansas Secured Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Shire Sean S | $157,872 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,840 | $39,089 | $7,475 | $31,614 |
| 2024 | $4,522 | $36,593 | $7,475 | $29,118 |
| 2023 | $4,343 | $33,856 | $6,900 | $26,956 |
| 2022 | $4,237 | $32,798 | $6,900 | $25,898 |
| 2021 | $3,750 | $28,106 | $5,980 | $22,126 |
| 2020 | $3,570 | $26,910 | $5,980 | $20,930 |
| 2019 | $3,372 | $25,461 | $5,060 | $20,401 |
| 2018 | $3,196 | $23,978 | $4,600 | $19,378 |
| 2017 | $3,013 | $22,368 | $4,600 | $17,768 |
| 2016 | $2,858 | $22,172 | $3,450 | $18,722 |
| 2015 | $2,864 | $22,218 | $3,450 | $18,768 |
| 2014 | $2,790 | $21,862 | $3,450 | $18,412 |
Source: Public Records
Map