333 Central Ave Willowbrook, IL 60527
Waterfall Glen NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $352,985 - $412,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,004
Sq Ft
$387/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 333 Central Ave, Willowbrook, IL 60527 and is currently estimated at $388,246, approximately $386 per square foot. 333 Central Ave is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Gower West Elementary School, Gower Middle School, and Hinsdale South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2005
Sold by
Denning Frank J and Denning Maureen E
Bought by
Jensen Robert and Bonilla Victor
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 1994
Sold by
Soenke Michael L and Soenke Mariann
Bought by
Klump Robert R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$139,500
Interest Rate
8.72%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jensen Robert | $320,000 | Burnet Title Llc | |
| Klump Robert R | $155,000 | Attorneys Natl Title Network |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Klump Robert R | $139,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,245 | $116,601 | $48,472 | $68,129 |
| 2023 | $5,012 | $107,190 | $44,560 | $62,630 |
| 2022 | $4,633 | $99,320 | $42,000 | $57,320 |
| 2021 | $4,449 | $98,190 | $41,520 | $56,670 |
| 2020 | $4,389 | $96,250 | $40,700 | $55,550 |
| 2019 | $4,220 | $92,350 | $39,050 | $53,300 |
| 2018 | $3,938 | $89,490 | $38,860 | $50,630 |
| 2017 | $3,896 | $86,110 | $37,390 | $48,720 |
| 2016 | $3,797 | $82,180 | $35,680 | $46,500 |
| 2015 | $3,734 | $77,320 | $33,570 | $43,750 |
| 2014 | $3,428 | $70,310 | $34,070 | $36,240 |
| 2013 | $3,670 | $76,350 | $33,910 | $42,440 |
Source: Public Records
Map