333 Cumberland Rd Glendale, CA 91202
Brockmont NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,488,000 - $2,366,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,340
Sq Ft
$833/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 333 Cumberland Rd, Glendale, CA 91202 and is currently estimated at $1,949,353, approximately $833 per square foot. 333 Cumberland Rd is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Balboa Elementary School, Eleanor J. Toll Middle School, and Herbert Hoover High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2017
Sold by
Granato John J and Granato Mary Ann
Bought by
Granato John J and Granato Mary Ann
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2007
Sold by
Cutts Greg
Bought by
Granato John J and Granato Mary Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$560,000
Interest Rate
6.2%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2005
Sold by
Manzanares H Tobias N and Christine A Hoehner M
Bought by
Cutts Greg
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$220,000
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 1994
Sold by
Area Jerry J and Area Elizabeth A
Bought by
Manzanares-H Tobias N and Hoehner-M Christine A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Interest Rate
8.35%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Granato John J | -- | None Available | |
| Granato John J | $1,185,000 | Equity Title Company | |
| Cutts Greg | $960,000 | Alliance Title Company | |
| Manzanares-H Tobias N | $380,000 | North American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Granato John J | $560,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cutts Greg | $220,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Manzanares-H Tobias N | $140,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,475 | $380,209 | $90,576 | $289,633 |
| 2024 | $4,356 | $372,754 | $88,800 | $283,954 |
| 2023 | $4,262 | $365,446 | $87,059 | $278,387 |
| 2022 | $4,187 | $358,281 | $85,352 | $272,929 |
| 2021 | $4,106 | $351,257 | $83,679 | $267,578 |
| 2019 | $3,954 | $340,841 | $81,198 | $259,643 |
| 2018 | $3,840 | $334,158 | $79,606 | $254,552 |
| 2016 | $3,645 | $321,184 | $76,516 | $244,668 |
| 2015 | $3,573 | $316,360 | $75,367 | $240,993 |
| 2014 | $3,551 | $310,164 | $73,891 | $236,273 |
Source: Public Records
Map