Estimated Value: $129,422 - $158,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,164
Sq Ft
$123/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 333 Denny Dr, Pharr, TX 78577 and is currently estimated at $142,856, approximately $122 per square foot. 333 Denny Dr is a home located in Hidalgo County with nearby schools including Berta Palacios Elementary, Jaime Escalante Middle School, and PSJA Southwest Early College High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 1996
Sold by
Enriquez Trinidad San Juana Enriquez
Bought by
Jimenez Anastacio and Jimenez Maria I
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jimenez Anastacio | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $490 | $71,884 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $490 | $65,349 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,592 | $59,408 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,515 | $54,007 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,402 | $49,097 | $20,865 | $28,232 |
| 2020 | $1,302 | $44,995 | $19,795 | $25,200 |
| 2019 | $1,200 | $40,960 | $16,050 | $24,910 |
| 2018 | $1,213 | $41,163 | $16,050 | $25,113 |
| 2017 | $1,230 | $41,365 | $16,050 | $25,315 |
| 2016 | $1,075 | $36,159 | $13,375 | $22,784 |
| 2015 | $948 | $34,598 | $13,375 | $21,223 |
Source: Public Records
Map