333 E 91st St Brooklyn, NY 11212
East Flatbush NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $978,000 - $1,164,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,630
Sq Ft
$297/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 333 E 91st St, Brooklyn, NY 11212 and is currently estimated at $1,079,333, approximately $297 per square foot. 333 E 91st St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 219 Kennedy King, East Flatbush Community Research School, and Kings Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2025
Sold by
Jamie Desmond and Marc Desmond
Bought by
Mitchell Rebecca
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2024
Sold by
Joseph Maclean and Melissa Barrett
Bought by
Rubinstein Wendy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2001
Sold by
Brathwaite Edna
Bought by
Graham Gisele M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 1999
Sold by
Sobers Leslie
Bought by
Brathwaite Edna
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 1999
Sold by
Sobers Ruth
Bought by
Brathwaite Edna
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mitchell Rebecca | $1,000,000 | Titlevest Agency | |
| Rubinstein Wendy | -- | -- | |
| Graham Gisele M | -- | -- | |
| Brathwaite Edna | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Ins | |
| Brathwaite Edna | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $7,119 | $54,540 | $26,340 | $28,200 |
| 2025 | $6,716 | $54,060 | $26,340 | $27,720 |
| 2024 | $6,716 | $59,700 | $26,340 | $33,360 |
| 2023 | $6,791 | $72,720 | $26,340 | $46,380 |
| 2022 | $6,625 | $71,220 | $26,340 | $44,880 |
| 2021 | $6,589 | $67,680 | $26,340 | $41,340 |
| 2019 | $5,830 | $49,920 | $26,340 | $23,580 |
| 2018 | $5,681 | $27,867 | $16,139 | $11,728 |
| 2017 | $5,638 | $27,657 | $17,076 | $10,581 |
| 2016 | $5,216 | $26,092 | $19,122 | $6,970 |
| 2015 | $3,147 | $24,616 | $16,903 | $7,713 |
| 2014 | $3,147 | $23,223 | $14,261 | $8,962 |
Source: Public Records
Map